Welcome to No. 1 Jobs And Education Portal Apna Results 2024

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Apply Online Form 2024

26 July 2024 | 12:21 AM

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL has released the advertisement of Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer Recruitment Exam Vacancy 2024. Those Candidates Are Interested with Vacancy Can Apply Online from 01/04/2024 to 30/04/2024. For other information related to Bihar BSPHCL Various Post recruitment like syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

Important Dates

Application Start01/04/2024
Last Date for Apply30/04/2024
Last Date Fee Payment 30/04/2024
Exam Date May / June 2024
Admit Card Before Exam

Application Fee

General / BC / EBCRs. 1500/-
SC / STRs. 375/-
Pay exam fees online using a debit card, credit card, or net banking.

Age Limit [ 31/03/2024 ]

Minimum Age18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
Minimum Age 21 Years for Other Post
Maximum Age37  Yrs.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 2610 Post

Post NameAdvt No.Total PostBSPHCL Various Post Eligibility
Technician Grade III05/20242000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% MarksSC / ST : 50% Marks

 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Check All Latest JobsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *