Welcome to No. 1 Jobs And Education Portal Apna Results 2024

IBPS Specialist Officer (IT, Marketing, Law & Other Post) 13th Recruitment 2023 Final Result

25 July 2024 | 11:27 PM

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the Recruitment of Common Recruitment Specialist Officer SO in IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, Marketing Officer, Law Officer, Rajbasha Adhikari and Other Post in Participating Banks IBPS SO XIII Notification. Any candidate who is interested in this IBPS Specialist Officer SO XIII recruitment 2023 and fulfills the eligibility can Download Result. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :01/08/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/08/2023
  • Last Date Fee Payment :  21/08/2023
  • Prelim Exam Date : 30-31 December 2023
  • Admit Card Available : 21/12/2023
  • Prelim Exam Result : 30-31 16/01/2024
  • Mains Exam Date : 28/01/2024
  • Admit Card Available : 18/01/2024
  • Mains Exam Result : 13/02/2024
  • Score Card Available : 17/03/2024
  • Final Exam Result : 01/04/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS SO XIII Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 1402 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO Eligibility 2023
IT Officer120Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)500Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari41Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer10Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer31Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)700Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer4932131808120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)203135507537500
Rajbasha Adhikari181103060341
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer170802030131
Marketing Officer (MO)2841897010552700

Important Links

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultsClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Check All Latest JobsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *