Welcome to No. 1 Jobs And Education Portal Apna Results 2024

NVS Non Teaching Various Online Form 2024

26 July 2024 | 12:21 AM

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Non Technical Various Post (NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form For Various Post Apply Online Before Last Date.NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024.

Important Dates

Application Start22 March 2024
Last Date Apply Online30 April 2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee30 April 2024
Correction Date09-11 May 2024
Pre Exam DateAvailable Soon
Admit CardAvailable Soon

Application Fee

  •  For Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.) : Rs.1000/-
  • For Female Staff Nurse : Rs.1500/-
  • For Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff : Rs.1000/-
  • For All Other Post : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1377 ]

PostTotalEligibility
Female Staff Nurse12110+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant Section Officer ASO05Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Max Age : 18-30 Years
Audit Assistant12Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.Max Age : 18-30 Years
Junior Translation Officer04Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level ORMax Age : 35 Years
Legal Assistantl01Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB)Max Age : 35 Years
Stenographer2310+2 Intermediate Exam.Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPMMax Age : 18-27 Years
Computer Operator02Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.Max Age : 35 Years
Catering Assistant78Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.Max Age : 35 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO2110+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in HindiMax Age : 18-27 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre360
Electrician Cum Plumber128 Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.Max Age : 18-40 Years.
Lab Attendant161Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.Max Age : 18-30 Years.
Mess Helper442 Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.Max Age : 18-30 Years.
Multi Tasking Staff MTS19

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Female Staff Nurse8512121002121
Assistant Section Officer ASO040010005
Audit Assistant08010102012
Junior Translation Officer0200101004
Legal Assistantl01000001
Stenographer140202040123
Computer Operator02000002
Catering Assistant440713100478
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO130202030121
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre14536866726360
Electrician Cum Plumber7512152303128
Lab Attendant7616312810161
Mess Helper216444310632442
Multi Tasking Staff MTS11020402019

Important links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *