Welcome to No. 1 Jobs And Education Portal Apna Results 2024

RBI Assistant Phase II Mains Result 2024

26 July 2024 | 01:38 AM

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Recently Uploaded RBI Assistant Phase II Mains Result 2024. All the candidates who had applied the form can now download the result. Candidates who have filled the following recruitment form can download their result from the link given below.

Important Dates

Application Start13 September 2023
Last Date for Apply04 October 2023
Last Date Fee Payment04 October 2023
Pre Exam Held on 18, 19 November 2023
Pre Admit Card07 November 2023
Pre Result 15 December 2023
Mains Exam Date31 December 2023
Pre Marks31 January 2024
Mains Result06 March 2024

Application Fee

Gen / OBC / EWSRs. 450/-
SC / ST Rs.50/-

Pay the examination fee through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Age Limit – 01-09-2023

Minimum age20  Yrs.
Maximum Age 28Yrs.

Vacancy Details

Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati06010400213
BengaluruKannada230518110158
BhopalHindi050100612
BhubaneswarOriya060102020819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi080205050121
ChennaiTamil08010301013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo110204010826
HyderabadTelugu060104020114
JaipurHindi0300100105
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10010304018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi280509120155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11020050422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09010300619
New DelhiHindi17020801028
PatnaHindi / Maithili040103010110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10010400116

Important links

Download Mains Phase II ResultClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre CutoffClick Here
Download Phase II Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *